Kiribati
GIT
United Arab Emirates
GST

Time Difference

GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) is 8 hours ahead of GST (Gulf Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Temaiku Village, Kiribati is 2:30 pm14:30 in Khawr Fakkan, United Arab Emirates

Temaiku Village to Khawr Fakkan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Temaiku Village which corresponds to 8am-10am in Khawr Fakkan

10:30 pm22:30 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Temaiku Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Khawr Fakkan, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Temaiku Village, Kiribati / 2:30 pm14:30 Khawr Fakkan, United Arab Emirates

Temaiku Village, Kiribati Khawr Fakkan, United Arab Emirates
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Temaiku Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Temaiku Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
2,011
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 21' N Latitude / 173° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686

Khawr Fakkan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khawr Fakkan Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Fakkan, Fakkān, Khawr Fakkan, Khawr Fakkān, Khawr al Fakkan, Khawr al Fakkān, Khor Fakhan, Khor Fakkan, Khor Fakkan City, Khor Fakkān, Khor al Fakhan, Khor al Fakkan, Khor al Fākhān, Khor'fakkan, Khor-Fakkan, Khorfakan, Khorfakhan, Port Khor Fakkan, mdynt khwr fkan, Хор-Факкан, مدينة خور فكان
Population
40,677
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 19' N Latitude / 56° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971