CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
+4:30
+4:30 GMT
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of +4:30 GMT
12:00 pm12:00 in Leposaviq, Kosovo is 2:30 pm14:30 in +4:30

Leposaviq to +4:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Leposaviq which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in +4:30

12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Leposaviq, Kosovo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 +4:30 GMT (+4:30). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Leposaviq, Kosovo / 2:30 pm14:30 +4:30

Leposaviq, Kosovo +4:30
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Leposaviq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leposaviq Facts

Country
Kosovo
Alternative Names
Albaniku, Leposavic, Leposavici, Leposaviq, Leposavić, Leposavići, Лепосавић
Population
19,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 06' N Latitude / 20° 48' E Longitude