CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
BDT
Bangladesh Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind of Bangladesh Time
5:00 am05:00 in Leposaviq, Kosovo is 9:00 am09:00 in BDT

Leposaviq to BDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Leposaviq which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in BDT

5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Leposaviq, Kosovo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 Bangladesh Time (BDT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Leposaviq, Kosovo / 9:00 am09:00 BDT

Leposaviq, Kosovo BDT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Leposaviq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leposaviq Facts

Country
Kosovo
Alternative Names
Albaniku, Leposavic, Leposavici, Leposaviq, Leposavić, Leposavići, Лепосавић
Population
19,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 06' N Latitude / 20° 48' E Longitude