KOST
Kosrae Time
GMT +11
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

Kosrae Time is 3 hours ahead of PST ()
6:00 pm18:00 in KOST is 3:00 pm15:00 in San Fernando, Philippines

KOST to San Fernando call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in KOST which corresponds to 8am-3pm in San Fernando

6:00 pm18:00 Kosrae Time (KOST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 PST () (San Fernando, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 KOST / 3:00 pm15:00 San Fernando, Philippines

KOST San Fernando, Philippines
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kosrae Time

Offset: KOST is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

KOST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for KOST
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time

San Fernando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Fernando Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dakbayan sa San Fernando, Kota San Fernando, Lungsod ng San Fernando, San Fernando, San Fernando Lakanbalen, San-Fernando, Santo Rosario, Siyudad na San Fernando, Urbs Sancti Ferdinandi, sanferunando, sanpeleunando, sheng fei er nan duo, Сан Фернандо, Сан-Фернандо, سان فرنانڈو، پامپانگا, サンフェルナンド, 圣费尔南多, 산페르난도
Population
251,248
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 02' N Latitude / 120° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63