Kansas, USA
CST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 9 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
5:30 am05:30 in Emporia, KS, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in Milas, Turkey

Emporia to Milas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Emporia which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Milas

5:30 am05:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Emporia, KS, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Milas, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Emporia, KS, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 Milas, Turkey

Emporia, KS, USA Milas, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Emporia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Emporia Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Columbia, EMP, Emporia, Emporija, ambwrya, ampwrya kanzas, aympwrya knsas, empolia, Емпория, Емпорија, إمبوريا, امپوریا، کانزاس, ایمپوریا، کنساس, 엠포리아
Population
24,649
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 24' N Latitude / 96° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Milas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Milas Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
BJV, Milas, Mylasa, mi la si, mylas, Милас, ضلع ملاس, میلاس, 米拉斯
Population
43,193
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 18' N Latitude / 27° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90