Kansas, USA
CDT
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Garden City, KS, USA is 11:30 pm23:30 in Ain Arnat, Algeria

Garden City to Ain Arnat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Garden City which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Ain Arnat

5:30 pm17:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Garden City, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CET (Central European Time) (Ain Arnat, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 pm17:30 Garden City, KS, USA / 11:30 pm23:30 Ain Arnat, Algeria

Garden City, KS, USA Ain Arnat, Algeria
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Garden City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Garden City Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Fulton, GCK, Garden City, Garden Siti, gardn syty kanzas, ghardn syty, Гарден Сити, غاردن سيتي, گاردن سیتی، کانزاس, گارڈن سٹی، کنساس
Population
27,005
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 100° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ain Arnat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Arnat Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Arnat, Aine Arnat, Arnat, Aïn Arnat, Aïne Arnat, ʿyn arnat, عين أرنات
Population
35,088
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 5° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213