Kansas, USA
CDT
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind
5:30 pm17:30 in Garden City, KS, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in Raipur, Bangladesh

Garden City to Raipur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Garden City which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Raipur

5:30 pm17:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Garden City, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Raipur, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Garden City, KS, USA / 4:30 am04:30 Raipur, Bangladesh

Garden City, KS, USA Raipur, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Garden City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Garden City Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Fulton, GCK, Garden City, Garden Siti, gardn syty kanzas, ghardn syty, Гарден Сити, غاردن سيتي, گاردن سیتی، کانزاس, گارڈن سٹی، کنساس
Population
27,005
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 100° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Raipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Raipur Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Deyanatpur, Deyānatpur, Raipur, Rajpur, Raypur, Rāipur, Райпур
Population
64,652
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 02' N Latitude / 90° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880