Kansas, USA
CDT
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Garden City, KS, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in North Chicopee, MA, USA

Garden City to North Chicopee call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Garden City which corresponds to 9am-6pm in North Chicopee

6:00 pm18:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Garden City, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (North Chicopee, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Garden City, KS, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 North Chicopee, MA, USA

Garden City, KS, USA North Chicopee, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Garden City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Garden City Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Fulton, GCK, Garden City, Garden Siti, gardn syty kanzas, ghardn syty, Гарден Сити, غاردن سيتي, گاردن سیتی، کانزاس, گارڈن سٹی، کنساس
Population
27,005
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 100° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

North Chicopee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

North Chicopee Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Population
55,179
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 11' N Latitude / 72° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1