Kansas, USA
CST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 13 hours behind
6:00 am06:00 in Junction City, KS, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Wang Saphung, Thailand

Junction City to Wang Saphung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Junction City which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Wang Saphung

6:00 am06:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Junction City, KS, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Wang Saphung, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Junction City, KS, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Wang Saphung, Thailand

Junction City, KS, USA Wang Saphung, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Junction City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Junction City Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Dzankshon Siti, Junction, Junction City, Millard, jankshn syty kanzas, jnkshn syty, zhang ke shen cheng, Џанкшон Сити, جانکشن سیتی، کانزاس, جنكشن سيتي, جنکشن سٹی، کنساس, 章克申城
Population
24,621
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 01' N Latitude / 96° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Wang Saphung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wang Saphung Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Wang Saphung, Ban Wang Sa Pung, Ban Wang San Phung, Ban Wang Saphung, Khwaeng Wang Saphung, Wang Saphung, Wangsabhung, wangsaphung, วังสะพุง
Population
15,747
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 18' N Latitude / 101° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66