Kansas, USA
CDT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
1:30 pm13:30 in Lawrence, KS, USA is 3:30 pm15:30 in San Carlos de Bariloche, Argentina

Lawrence to San Carlos de Bariloche call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Lawrence which corresponds to 10am-6pm in San Carlos de Bariloche

1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lawrence, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (San Carlos de Bariloche, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Lawrence, KS, USA / 3:30 pm15:30 San Carlos de Bariloche, Argentina

Lawrence, KS, USA San Carlos de Bariloche, Argentina
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Lawrence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lawrence Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
LWC, Lawrence, Lorens, Lourehns, Lourens, lao lun si, larns knsas, lolenseu, lwrans, lwrns kanzas, rorensu, Лоренс, Лоуренс, Лоўрэнс, Լոուրենս, لارنس، کنساس, لورانس, لورنس، کانزاس, ローレンス, 勞倫斯, 로렌스
Population
93,917
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 95° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

San Carlos de Bariloche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Carlos de Bariloche Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
BRC, Bariloce, Bariloche, Bariloĉe, San Carlos de Bariloche, San Karlos de Bariloce, San Karlos de Bariloche, San Karlos de Bariločė, San-Karlos-de-Bariloche, barylwchh, barylwtshy, bʼrylwzh, sankaleulloseudebalilloche, sheng ka luo si-de ba li luo qie, Сан Карлос де Барилоче, Сан-Карлос-де-Барилоче, Сан-Карлос-де-Барілоче, Սան Կառլոս դե Բարիլոչե, בארילוצה, باريلوتشي, باریلوچه, باریلۆچی, სან-კარლოს-დე-ბარილოჩე, サン・カルロス・デ・バリローチェ, 圣卡洛斯-德巴里洛切, 산카를로스데바릴로체
Population
95,394
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' S Latitude / 71° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54