Kansas, USA
CDT
Canada
CST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Lawrence, KS, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Yorkton, Canada

Lawrence to Yorkton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Lawrence which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Yorkton

6:00 am06:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lawrence, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Yorkton, Canada). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Lawrence, KS, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Yorkton, Canada

Lawrence, KS, USA Yorkton, Canada
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Lawrence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lawrence Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
LWC, Lawrence, Lorens, Lourehns, Lourens, lao lun si, larns knsas, lolenseu, lwrans, lwrns kanzas, rorensu, Лоренс, Лоуренс, Лоўрэнс, Լոուրենս, لارنس، کنساس, لورانس, لورنس، کانزاس, ローレンス, 勞倫斯, 로렌스
Population
93,917
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 95° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Yorkton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Yorkton Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Jorkton, YQV, Yorkton, yue ke dun, ywrktn, ywrktwn, Јорктон, Йорктон, يوركتن, یورکتون, 约克顿
Population
15,669
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 13' N Latitude / 102° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1