Kansas, USA
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Lawrence, KS, USA is 4:00 am04:00 in Rishikesh, India

Lawrence to Rishikesh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Lawrence which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Rishikesh

4:30 pm16:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Lawrence, KS, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Rishikesh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Lawrence, KS, USA / 4:00 am04:00 Rishikesh, India

Lawrence, KS, USA Rishikesh, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Lawrence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lawrence Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
LWC, Lawrence, Lorens, Lourehns, Lourens, lao lun si, larns knsas, lolenseu, lwrans, lwrns kanzas, rorensu, Лоренс, Лоуренс, Лоўрэнс, Լոուրենս, لارنس، کنساس, لورانس, لورنس، کانزاس, ローレンス, 勞倫斯, 로렌스
Population
93,917
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 95° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Rishikesh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rishikesh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rikhikesh, Rishikesh, Rishīkesh, Ришикеш
Population
66,390
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 06' N Latitude / 78° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91