Kansas, USA
CDT
Kuwait
+03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind
12:30 pm12:30 in Lawrence, KS, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in Hawalli, Kuwait

Lawrence to Hawalli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Lawrence which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Hawalli

12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lawrence, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Hawalli, Kuwait). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Lawrence, KS, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 Hawalli, Kuwait

Lawrence, KS, USA Hawalli, Kuwait
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Lawrence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lawrence Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
LWC, Lawrence, Lorens, Lourehns, Lourens, lao lun si, larns knsas, lolenseu, lwrans, lwrns kanzas, rorensu, Лоренс, Лоуренс, Лоўрэнс, Լոուրենս, لارنس، کنساس, لورانس, لورنس، کانزاس, ローレンス, 勞倫斯, 로렌스
Population
93,917
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 95° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hawalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Hawalli Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Hawali-nogra, Hawalli, Hawaly, hawaliy, hwly, حولي, حَوَلِّي, Ḩawallī
Population
164,212
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 19' N Latitude / 48° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965