Kansas, USA
CDT
Michigan, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Lawrence, KS, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Auburn Hills, MI, USA

Lawrence to Auburn Hills call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Lawrence which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Auburn Hills

5:30 pm17:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lawrence, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Auburn Hills, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Lawrence, KS, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Auburn Hills, MI, USA

Lawrence, KS, USA Auburn Hills, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Lawrence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lawrence Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
LWC, Lawrence, Lorens, Lourehns, Lourens, lao lun si, larns knsas, lolenseu, lwrans, lwrns kanzas, rorensu, Лоренс, Лоуренс, Лоўрэнс, Լոուրենս, لارنس، کنساس, لورانس, لورنس، کانزاس, ローレンス, 勞倫斯, 로렌스
Population
93,917
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 95° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Auburn Hills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Auburn Hills Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Auburn Khills, Obern Khils, Obern-Gills, Obern-Khills, Obern-Khils, Ompern Chils, ao ben shan, aparn hils, awbwrn hylz, obanhiruzu, Όμπερν Χιλς, Аубурн Хиллс, Оберн Хилс, Оберн-Гіллс, Оберн-Хиллс, Оберн-Хилс, آبرن ہلز، مشی گن, آوبرن‌هیلز، میشیگان, أوبورن هيلز, ஆபர்ன் ஹில்ஸ், オーバーンヒルズ, 奧本山
Population
22,672
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 41' N Latitude / 83° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1