Kansas, USA
CDT
North Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Lawrence, KS, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in Jacksonville, NC, USA

Lawrence to Jacksonville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Lawrence which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Jacksonville

1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lawrence, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Jacksonville, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Lawrence, KS, USA / 2:00 am02:00 Jacksonville, NC, USA

Lawrence, KS, USA Jacksonville, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Lawrence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lawrence Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
LWC, Lawrence, Lorens, Lourehns, Lourens, lao lun si, larns knsas, lolenseu, lwrans, lwrns kanzas, rorensu, Лоренс, Лоуренс, Лоўрэнс, Լոուրենս, لارنس، کنساس, لورانس, لورنس، کانزاس, ローレンス, 勞倫斯, 로렌스
Population
93,917
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 95° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Jacksonville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Jacksonville Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Dzeksonvil, Dzhaksunvil, Dzhehksonvill, Dzheksonvil', Dzheksonvill, Jacksonville, OAJ, Onslow Court House, jakswnfyl, jakusonbiru, jksnwyl karwlynay shmaly, jyksn wyl shmaly kyrwlayna, Џексонвил, Джаксънвил, Джексонвилл, Джексонвіль, Джэксонвилл, جاكسونفيل, جکسنویل، کارولینای شمالی, جیکسن ویل، شمالی کیرولائنا, ジャクソンビル
Population
67,357
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 45' N Latitude / 77° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1