Kansas, USA
CDT
Palestinian Territory
EEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Lawrence, KS, USA is 9:00 am09:00 in Tulkarm, Palestinian Territory

Lawrence to Tulkarm call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Lawrence which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Tulkarm

1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lawrence, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tulkarm, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Lawrence, KS, USA / 9:00 am09:00 Tulkarm, Palestinian Territory

Lawrence, KS, USA Tulkarm, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Lawrence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lawrence Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
LWC, Lawrence, Lorens, Lourehns, Lourens, lao lun si, larns knsas, lolenseu, lwrans, lwrns kanzas, rorensu, Лоренс, Лоуренс, Лоўрэнс, Լոուրենս, لارنس، کنساس, لورانس, لورنس، کانزاس, ローレンス, 勞倫斯, 로렌스
Population
93,917
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 95° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tulkarm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 27 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tulkarm Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Keram, Toelkarem, Tul Kerem, Tul'karm, Tulkarem, Tulkarm, Tūl Kerem, twl krm, twlkrm, Ţūlkarm, Тулькарм, טול כרם, طولكرم
Population
44,169
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 18' N Latitude / 35° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970