Kansas, USA
CDT
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind WEST (Western European Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Lawrence, KS, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Custoias, Portugal

Lawrence to Custoias call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Lawrence which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Custoias

7:00 pm19:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lawrence, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Custoias, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 pm19:00 Lawrence, KS, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Custoias, Portugal

Lawrence, KS, USA Custoias, Portugal
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Lawrence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lawrence Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
LWC, Lawrence, Lorens, Lourehns, Lourens, lao lun si, larns knsas, lolenseu, lwrans, lwrns kanzas, rorensu, Лоренс, Лоуренс, Лоўрэнс, Լոուրենս, لارنس، کنساس, لورانس, لورنس، کانزاس, ローレンス, 勞倫斯, 로렌스
Population
93,917
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 95° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Custoias Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Custoias Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Custoias
Population
19,406
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 06' N Latitude / 7° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351