Kansas, USA
CDT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Lawrence, KS, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Konakovo, Russia

Lawrence to Konakovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Lawrence which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Konakovo

5:30 am05:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lawrence, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Konakovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Lawrence, KS, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Konakovo, Russia

Lawrence, KS, USA Konakovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Lawrence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lawrence Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
LWC, Lawrence, Lorens, Lourehns, Lourens, lao lun si, larns knsas, lolenseu, lwrans, lwrns kanzas, rorensu, Лоренс, Лоуренс, Лоўрэнс, Լոուրենս, لارنس، کنساس, لورانس, لورنس، کانزاس, ローレンス, 勞倫斯, 로렌스
Population
93,917
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 95° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Konakovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Konakovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kanakova, Konakovo, Konakowo, Kuznetsova, Kuznetsovo, ke na ke wo, konakobo, konakovu~o, kwnakwfw, Канакова, Конаково, كوناكوفو, کوناکوفو, コナコヴォ, 科納科沃, 코나코보
Population
42,239
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 42' N Latitude / 36° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7