Kansas, USA
CDT
South Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Lawrence, KS, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Pajok, South Sudan

Lawrence to Pajok call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Lawrence which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Pajok

11:30 am11:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Lawrence, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Pajok, South Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Lawrence, KS, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Pajok, South Sudan

Lawrence, KS, USA Pajok, South Sudan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Lawrence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lawrence Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
LWC, Lawrence, Lorens, Lourehns, Lourens, lao lun si, larns knsas, lolenseu, lwrans, lwrns kanzas, rorensu, Лоренс, Лоуренс, Лоўрэнс, Լոուրենս, لارنس، کنساس, لورانس, لورنس، کانزاس, ローレンス, 勞倫斯, 로렌스
Population
93,917
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 95° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pajok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Pajok Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
Farajok, Pajok, Parajok, Parjok
Population
49,000
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 51' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211