Kansas, USA
CDT
AT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Afghanistan Time
2:30 am02:30 in Leawood, KS, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in AT

Leawood to AT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Leawood which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in AT

2:30 am02:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Leawood, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Afghanistan Time (AT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Leawood, KS, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 AT

Leawood, KS, USA AT
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Leawood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Leawood Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Livud, lywwd, lywwd kanzas, Ливуд, ليوود, لیوود، کانزاس, لیووڈ، کنساس
Population
34,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 94° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time