Kansas, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Leawood, KS, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in Kuzhithurai, India

Leawood to Kuzhithurai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Leawood which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Kuzhithurai

10:00 am10:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Leawood, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kuzhithurai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Leawood, KS, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 Kuzhithurai, India

Leawood, KS, USA Kuzhithurai, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Leawood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Leawood Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Livud, lywwd, lywwd kanzas, Ливуд, ليوود, لیوود، کانزاس, لیووڈ، کنساس
Population
34,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 94° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kuzhithurai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kuzhithurai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kuzhithurai, Kuzhittura
Population
20,611
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 19' N Latitude / 77° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91