CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind of
9:30 pm21:30 in Olathe, KS, USA is 11:30 pm23:30 in Puerto Iguazu, Argentina

Olathe to Puerto Iguazu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Olathe which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Puerto Iguazu

9:30 pm21:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Olathe, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Puerto Iguazu, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Olathe, KS, USA / 11:30 pm23:30 Puerto Iguazu, Argentina

Olathe, KS, USA Puerto Iguazu, Argentina
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Olathe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olathe Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Olat, Olathe, Olejt, Olejte, ao la xi, awlath, awlyta kanzas, oreisa, Олейт, Олејте, أولاث, اولیتا، کانزاس, اولیتھی، کنساس, オレイサ, 奧拉西
Population
134,305
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 52' N Latitude / 94° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Puerto Iguazu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Puerto Iguazu Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Eva Peron, Eva Perón, IGR, Iguassu, Iguazu, Iguazú, Puehrto-Iguasu, Puerto Aguirre, Puerto Iguasu, Puerto Iguazu, Puerto Iguazú, Puerto Igvasu, Puerto-Iguasu, bwyrtw jwasyw, pueleutoigwasu, pwrtw ywasw, yi gua su gang, Пуерто-Іґуасу, Пуэрто-Игуасу, Պուերտո Իգուասու, פוארטו איגואסו, بويرتو جواسيو, پورتو یواسو, پوێرتۆ ئیگواسوو, プエルト・イグアス, 伊瓜蘇港, 푸에르토이과수
Population
32,038
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 35' S Latitude / 54° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54