CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
ACST (Australian Central Standard Time)
GMT +9:30

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 14 hours and 30 minutes behind of ACST (Australian Central Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Olathe, KS, USA is 6:00 am06:00 in Palmerston, Australia

Olathe to Palmerston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Olathe which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Palmerston

3:30 pm15:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Olathe, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Palmerston, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Olathe, KS, USA / 6:00 am06:00 Palmerston, Australia

Olathe, KS, USA Palmerston, Australia
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Olathe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olathe Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Olat, Olathe, Olejt, Olejte, ao la xi, awlath, awlyta kanzas, oreisa, Олейт, Олејте, أولاث, اولیتا، کانزاس, اولیتھی، کنساس, オレイサ, 奧拉西
Population
134,305
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 52' N Latitude / 94° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Palmerston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Palmerston Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Palmerston, pa mo si dun, Палмерстон, پالمرسٹون, პალმერსტონი, 帕默斯頓
Population
25,000
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 29' S Latitude / 130° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61