CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Olathe, KS, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in Mixco, Guatemala

Olathe to Mixco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Olathe which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Mixco

12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Olathe, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Mixco, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Olathe, KS, USA / 11:30 am11:30 Mixco, Guatemala

Olathe, KS, USA Mixco, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Olathe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olathe Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Olat, Olathe, Olejt, Olejte, ao la xi, awlath, awlyta kanzas, oreisa, Олейт, Олејте, أولاث, اولیتا، کانزاس, اولیتھی، کنساس, オレイサ, 奧拉西
Population
134,305
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 52' N Latitude / 94° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Mixco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Mixco Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Mishko, Mixco, Мишко
Population
473,080
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 37' N Latitude / 90° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502