Kansas, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Olathe, KS, USA is 11:30 pm23:30 in Utraula, India

Olathe to Utraula call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Olathe which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Utraula

1:00 pm13:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Olathe, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Utraula, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Olathe, KS, USA / 11:30 pm23:30 Utraula, India

Olathe, KS, USA Utraula, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Olathe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olathe Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Olat, Olathe, Olejt, Olejte, ao la xi, awlath, awlyta kanzas, oreisa, Олейт, Олејте, أولاث, اولیتا، کانزاس, اولیتھی، کنساس, オレイサ, 奧拉西
Population
134,305
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 52' N Latitude / 94° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Utraula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Utraula Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Utraula, Utraulā
Population
28,437
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 19' N Latitude / 82° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91