CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind of
2:00 am02:00 in Overland Park, KS, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Qal'at Salih, Iraq

Overland Park to Qal'at Salih call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Overland Park which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Qal'at Salih

2:00 am02:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Overland Park, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Qal'at Salih, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Overland Park, KS, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Qal'at Salih, Iraq

Overland Park, KS, USA Qal'at Salih, Iraq
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Overland Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Overland Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Ouvurlund Park, Overland Park, Overlend-Park, awfrland bark, awwrlnd park kanzas, obarandopaku, obeollaendeupakeu, ou fu lan pa ke, Оверланд Парк, Оверленд-Парк, Оувърлънд Парк, أوفرلاند بارك, اوورلند پارک، کانزاس, اوورلینڈ پارک، کنساس, オーバーランドパーク, 歐弗蘭帕克, 오벌랜드파크
Population
186,515
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 94° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Qal'at Salih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qal'at Salih Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Kala Salih, Kalaat Saleh, Kale Sale, Qal`at Salih, Qala Salih, Qalat Saleh, Qal‘at Şāliḩ, Shatra el Amara, Shatrat al `Amara, Shatrat al ‘Amāra, Shatret el `Amareh, Shatret el ‘Amareh, قلعة صالح
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964