Kansas, USA
CST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 9 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
7:30 pm19:30 in Topeka, KS, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in Banaz, Turkey

Topeka to Banaz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Topeka which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Banaz

7:30 pm19:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Topeka, KS, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Banaz, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Topeka, KS, USA / 4:30 am04:30 Banaz, Turkey

Topeka, KS, USA Banaz, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Topeka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Topeka Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Google, Mid-Continent, Pomme de Terre, TOP, To-pe-ka, To-poo-ka, Too Beega, Topage, Topeca, Topeka, Topika, Topikae, Topīka, topeka, topika, tuo pi ka, twbyka kansas, twpyka, twpyqh, Τοπίκα, Топека, Топикæ, Топика, Топіка, Տոպիկա, טופיקה, توبيكا، كانساس, توپیکا, टोपेका, டொபீகா, トピカ, 托皮卡, 토피카
Population
127,265
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 02' N Latitude / 95° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Banaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Banaz Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Banaz, Islamkoy, İslamköy
Population
17,080
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 44' N Latitude / 29° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90