KST
Pyongyang Time
GMT +8:30
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

Pyongyang Time is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in KST is 12:30 am00:30 in Masalovka, Russia

KST to Masalovka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in KST which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Masalovka

6:00 am06:00 Pyongyang Time (KST). Offset UTC +8:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Masalovka, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 KST / 12:30 am00:30 Masalovka, Russia

KST Masalovka, Russia
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Masalovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Masalovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kovalev, Masalovka, Mosolov, Zavodskoj, Zavodskoy, Заводской, Масаловка
Population
8,948
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 24' N Latitude / 40° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7