KST
Korea Standard Time
GMT +9
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

Korea Standard Time is 7 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in KST is 8:30 am08:30 in Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland

KST to Wysoka Strzyzowska call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in KST which corresponds to 8am-11am in Wysoka Strzyzowska

3:30 pm15:30 Korea Standard Time (KST). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 KST / 8:30 am08:30 Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland

KST Wysoka Strzyzowska, Poland
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Korea Standard Time

Offset: KST is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Korea (North), Korea (South)

Principal Cities: The largest city in the KST timezone is Seoul from South Korea with population about 10.349 million people. Other major cities in the area are Busan, Pyongyang, Incheon, Daegu

Daylight Saving: Korea Standard Time (KST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore KST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Korea Standard Time remains the same

KST Time Zone Geo Map
KST timezone map

KST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for KST
  • I - short form of 'India'
IANA/Olson: Reflects KST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Pyongyang
  • Asia/Seoul
  • ROK
KST Abbreviation: Several time zones share KST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Korea Standard Time - UTC +9
  • Pyongyang Time - UTC +8:30
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time
  • +09 -

Wysoka Strzyzowska Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wysoka Strzyzowska Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Wysoka, Wysoka Strzyzowska, Wysoka Strzy┼╝owska
Population
2,199
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 49' N Latitude / 21° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48