CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Bowling Green, KY, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Yatagan, Turkey

Bowling Green to Yatagan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Bowling Green which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Yatagan

10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Bowling Green, KY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Yatagan, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Bowling Green, KY, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Yatagan, Turkey

Bowling Green, KY, USA Yatagan, Turkey
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Bowling Green Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bowling Green Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
BWG, Bouling Grin, Bouling-Grin, Bowling Green, Bowlinggreen, bao ling ge lin, bolling-geulin, boringugurin, bwlyngh ghryn, bwwlyng gryn kntaky, Боулинг Грин, Боулинг-Грин, باولنگ گرین، کینٹکی, بولينغ غرين, بوولینگ گرین، کنتاکی, ボーリンググリーン, 鮑靈格林, 볼링그린
Population
63,616
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 59' N Latitude / 86° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Yatagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Yatagan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ahikoy, Ahiköy, Yatagan, Yatağan
Population
19,020
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 20' N Latitude / 28° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90