Kentucky, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Elizabethtown, KY, USA is 3:00 am03:00 in Charkhi Dadri, India

Elizabethtown to Charkhi Dadri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Elizabethtown which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Charkhi Dadri

5:30 pm17:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Elizabethtown, KY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Elizabethtown, KY, USA / 3:00 am03:00 Charkhi Dadri, India

Elizabethtown, KY, USA Charkhi Dadri, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Elizabethtown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Elizabethtown Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
EKX, Ehlizabettaun, Elizabettaun, alyzabttawn kntaky, yi li sha bai, Елизабеттаун, Элизабеттаун, الیزابتتاون، کنتاکی, 伊丽莎白
Population
29,678
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 41' N Latitude / 85° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91