Kentucky, USA
EST
India
IST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Fern Creek, KY, USA is 5:00 pm17:00 in Ambasamudram, India

Fern Creek to Ambasamudram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Fern Creek which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Ambasamudram

6:30 am06:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Fern Creek, KY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ambasamudram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Fern Creek, KY, USA / 5:00 pm17:00 Ambasamudram, India

Fern Creek, KY, USA Ambasamudram, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Fern Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fern Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Fern Creek, Stringtown on the Pike
Population
18,409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 09' N Latitude / 85° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ambasamudram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ambasamudram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ambasamudram, Ambassamudram, Ambāsamudram, a mu ba sa mu de la mu, ambasamudram, ambasamudrama, ambasamwdram, ampacamuttiram, امباسامودرام, अम्बसमुद्राम, আম্বাসমুদ্রম, அம்பாசமுத்திரம், അംബാസമുദ്രം, 阿姆巴萨穆德拉姆
Population
32,020
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 42' N Latitude / 77° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91