Kentucky, USA
EST
Italy
CET

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 6 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Fern Creek, KY, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in Citta di Castello, Italy

Fern Creek to Citta di Castello call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Fern Creek which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Citta di Castello

5:30 am05:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Fern Creek, KY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CET (Central European Time) (Citta di Castello, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Fern Creek, KY, USA / 11:30 am11:30 Citta di Castello, Italy

Fern Creek, KY, USA Citta di Castello, Italy
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Fern Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fern Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Fern Creek, Stringtown on the Pike
Population
18,409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 09' N Latitude / 85° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Citta di Castello Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Citta di Castello Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Chita di Kastelo, Citta di Castello, Citti Di Castello, Città di Castello, Tifernum Tiberinum, Чита ди Кастело, チッタ・ディ・カステッロ
Population
22,497
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 27' N Latitude / 12° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39