Kentucky, USA
EDT
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Fern Creek, KY, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in Bagamoyo, Tanzania

Fern Creek to Bagamoyo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Fern Creek which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Bagamoyo

10:30 pm22:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Fern Creek, KY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bagamoyo, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Fern Creek, KY, USA / 5:30 am05:30 Bagamoyo, Tanzania

Fern Creek, KY, USA Bagamoyo, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Fern Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fern Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Fern Creek, Stringtown on the Pike
Population
18,409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 09' N Latitude / 85° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bagamoyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bagamoyo Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Bagamojo, Bagamoyo, ba jia mo yue, bagamoyo, bajamwyw, Багамойо, باجامويو, バガモヨ, 巴加莫約, 바가모요
Population
82,426
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 26' S Latitude / 38° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255