Kentucky, USA
EST
Iowa, USA
CST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Florence, KY, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Davenport, IA, USA

Florence to Davenport call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Florence which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Davenport

9:00 am09:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Florence, KY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Davenport, IA, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Florence, KY, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Davenport, IA, USA

Florence, KY, USA Davenport, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Florence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Florence Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Connersville, Crossroads, Florence, Florencija, Florens, Maddensville, Maddentown, Maddontwon, flwrns, flwrns kntaky, fu luo lun sa, furorensu, Флоренс, Флоренция, فلورنس, فلورنس، کنتاکی, فلورنس، کینٹکی, フローレンス, 佛羅倫薩
Population
32,227
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' N Latitude / 84° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Davenport Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Davenport Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
DVN, Davehnport, Davenport, Dehvenport, da wen bo te, dabenpoto, daebeunpoteu, dafnbwrt, dbnpwrt, devhenaporta, dwnpwrt aywwa, Давенпорт, Давэнпорт, Дэвенпорт, דבנפורט, دافنبورت, دونپورت، آیووا, ڈیونپورٹ، آئیووا, डॅव्हेनपोर्ट, แดเวนพอร์ต, ダベンポート, 達文波特, 대븐포트
Population
102,582
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 31' N Latitude / 90° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1