CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Henderson, KY, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Morar, India

Henderson to Morar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Henderson which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Morar

2:30 pm14:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Henderson, KY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Morar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Henderson, KY, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Morar, India

Henderson, KY, USA Morar, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Henderson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Henderson Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Khenderson, hendason, heng de sen, hndrsn kntaky, hndrswn, Хендерсон, هندرسن، کنتاکی, هندرسون, ہینڈرسن، کینٹکی, ヘンダーソン, 亨德森
Population
28,890
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 87° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Morar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Morar Facts

Country
India
Population
44,451
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 78° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91