Kentucky, USA
EST
India
IST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Radcliff, KY, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in Phulera, India

Radcliff to Phulera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Radcliff which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Phulera

6:00 pm18:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Radcliff, KY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Phulera, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Radcliff, KY, USA / 4:30 am04:30 Phulera, India

Radcliff, KY, USA Phulera, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Radcliff Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Radcliff Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Mill Creek, Rad Cliffe, Radcliff, Radcliffe, Radklif, Rehdkliff, lei de ke li fu, radklyf, radokurifu, rdklyf kntaky, Радклиф, Рэдклифф, رادكليف, ردکلیف، کنتاکی, ریڈکلف، کینٹکی, ラドクリフ, 雷德克里夫
Population
22,387
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 85° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Phulera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Phulera Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Phalera, Phulera
Population
22,572
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 52' N Latitude / 75° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91