GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:30)
5:30 am05:30 in Chayek, Kyrgyzstan is 3:00 am03:00 in Alvand, Iran

Chayek to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Chayek which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Alvand

5:30 am05:30 (Chayek, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Chayek, Kyrgyzstan / 3:00 am03:00 Alvand, Iran

Chayek, Kyrgyzstan Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Chayek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chayek Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Chaek, Chayek, Kul'chigash, Kul’chigash, Чаек
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 55' N Latitude / 74° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98