KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
GMT +6
A
Alpha Time Zone
GMT +1

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 5 hours ahead of Alpha Time Zone
8:30 pm20:30 in Osh, Kyrgyzstan is 3:30 pm15:30 in A

Osh to A call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Osh which corresponds to 8am-1pm in A

8:30 pm20:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Osh, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 Alpha Time Zone (A). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 Osh, Kyrgyzstan / 3:30 pm15:30 A

Osh, Kyrgyzstan A
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Osh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.

Osh Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
O'sh, OSS, Och, Oix, Os, Osa, Osas, Osch, Osh, Osj, Osz, Ox, Oŝ, Oş, Oš, Oša, Ošas, Oʻsh, ao shen, awsh, osa, oshi, osi, xxch, Ош, אוש, أوش, اوش, ओश, ออช, ოში, オシ, 奧什, 오시
Population
200,000
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 72° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996