Osh
Kyrgyzstan
KT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 9 hours ahead of
3:00 am03:00 in Osh, Kyrgyzstan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Lins, Brazil

Osh to Lins call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Osh which corresponds to 8am-10am in Lins

3:00 am03:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Osh, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Lins, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Osh, Kyrgyzstan / 6:00 pm18:00 Lins, Brazil

Osh, Kyrgyzstan Lins, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Osh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osh Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
O'sh, OSS, Och, Oix, Os, Osa, Osas, Osch, Osh, Osj, Osz, Ox, Oŝ, Oş, Oš, Oša, Ošas, Oʻsh, ao shen, awsh, osa, oshi, osi, xxch, Ош, אוש, أوش, اوش, ओश, ออช, ოში, オシ, 奧什, 오시
Population
200,000
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 72° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Lins Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lins Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Albuquerque Lins, LIP, Lins, lin si, lingseu, linsa, rinsu, Линс, লিন্স, リンス, 林斯, 링스
Population
69,451
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 40' S Latitude / 49° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55