KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
GMT +6
CST (Colombia Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 11 hours ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Osh, Kyrgyzstan is 11:30 am11:30 in Mompos, Colombia

Osh to Mompos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Osh which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Mompos

10:30 pm22:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Osh, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Mompos, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Osh, Kyrgyzstan / 11:30 am11:30 Mompos, Colombia

Osh, Kyrgyzstan Mompos, Colombia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Osh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.

Osh Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
O'sh, OSS, Och, Oix, Os, Osa, Osas, Osch, Osh, Osj, Osz, Ox, Oŝ, Oş, Oš, Oša, Ošas, Oʻsh, ao shen, awsh, osa, oshi, osi, xxch, Ош, אוש, أوش, اوش, ओश, ออช, ოში, オシ, 奧什, 오시
Population
200,000
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 72° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Mompos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.

Mompos Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Caserio Jaime, Mompos, Mompós
Population
30,861
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 14' N Latitude / 74° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57