KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
GMT +6
IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 3 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Osh, Kyrgyzstan is 4:00 am04:00 in Yif'at, Israel

Osh to Yif'at call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Osh which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Yif'at

7:00 am07:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Osh, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Yif'at, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Osh, Kyrgyzstan / 4:00 am04:00 Yif'at, Israel

Osh, Kyrgyzstan Yif'at, Israel
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Osh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.

Osh Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
O'sh, OSS, Och, Oix, Os, Osa, Osas, Osch, Osh, Osj, Osz, Ox, Oŝ, Oş, Oš, Oša, Ošas, Oʻsh, ao shen, awsh, osa, oshi, osi, xxch, Ош, אוש, أوش, اوش, ओश, ออช, ოში, オシ, 奧什, 오시
Population
200,000
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 72° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Yif'at Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yif'at Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Yif`at, Yif‘at, yipeʻat, יִפְעַת, יפעת
Population
18,905
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 40' N Latitude / 35° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972