Osh
Kyrgyzstan
KT
Gao
Mali
GMT

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 6 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Osh, Kyrgyzstan is 5:00 am05:00 in Gao, Mali

Osh to Gao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Osh which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Gao

11:00 am11:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Osh, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Gao, Mali). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Osh, Kyrgyzstan / 5:00 am05:00 Gao, Mali

Osh, Kyrgyzstan Gao, Mali
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Osh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osh Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
O'sh, OSS, Och, Oix, Os, Osa, Osas, Osch, Osh, Osj, Osz, Ox, Oŝ, Oş, Oš, Oša, Ošas, Oʻsh, ao shen, awsh, osa, oshi, osi, xxch, Ош, אוש, أوش, اوش, ओश, ออช, ოში, オシ, 奧什, 오시
Population
200,000
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 72° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Gao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Gao Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
GAQ, Gao, Nkao, gao, gaw, gayw, jaw, jia ao, ka xo, Γκάο, Гао, Ґао, גאו, جاو, گائو, گاو, กาโอ, ガオ, 加奥, 가오
Population
87,000
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 16' N Latitude / 0° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223