Osh
Kyrgyzstan
KT
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 5 hours ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Osh, Kyrgyzstan is 7:00 pm19:00 in Recani, Morocco

Osh to Recani call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Osh which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Recani

12:00 am00:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Osh, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Recani, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Osh, Kyrgyzstan / 7:00 pm19:00 Recani, Morocco

Osh, Kyrgyzstan Recani, Morocco
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Osh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osh Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
O'sh, OSS, Och, Oix, Os, Osa, Osas, Osch, Osh, Osj, Osz, Ox, Oŝ, Oş, Oš, Oša, Ošas, Oʻsh, ao shen, awsh, osa, oshi, osi, xxch, Ош, אוש, أوش, اوش, ओश, ออช, ოში, オシ, 奧什, 오시
Population
200,000
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 72° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Recani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 11, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, April 11, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 16, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 16, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Recani Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Recani, Reçani, Risani, Rissani, Рисани
Population
20,469
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 16' N Latitude / 4° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212