Osh
Kyrgyzstan
KT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 1 hour ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Osh, Kyrgyzstan is 10:00 pm22:00 in Faqirwali, Pakistan

Osh to Faqirwali call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Osh which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Faqirwali

11:00 pm23:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Osh, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Faqirwali, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Osh, Kyrgyzstan / 10:00 pm22:00 Faqirwali, Pakistan

Osh, Kyrgyzstan Faqirwali, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Osh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osh Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
O'sh, OSS, Och, Oix, Os, Osa, Osas, Osch, Osh, Osj, Osz, Ox, Oŝ, Oş, Oš, Oša, Ošas, Oʻsh, ao shen, awsh, osa, oshi, osi, xxch, Ош, אוש, أوش, اوش, ओश, ออช, ოში, オシ, 奧什, 오시
Population
200,000
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 72° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Faqirwali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Faqirwali Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Fagirwali, Fagīrwāli, Faqirwala, Faqirwali, Faqīrwāla
Population
25,186
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 28' N Latitude / 73° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92