Osh
Kyrgyzstan
KT
Peru
-05

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 11 hours ahead of
3:00 am03:00 in Osh, Kyrgyzstan is 4:00 pm16:00 in Moquegua, Peru

Osh to Moquegua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Osh which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Moquegua

3:00 am03:00 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Osh, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Moquegua, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Osh, Kyrgyzstan / 4:00 pm16:00 Moquegua, Peru

Osh, Kyrgyzstan Moquegua, Peru
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Osh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osh Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
O'sh, OSS, Och, Oix, Os, Osa, Osas, Osch, Osh, Osj, Osz, Ox, Oŝ, Oş, Oš, Oša, Ošas, Oʻsh, ao shen, awsh, osa, oshi, osi, xxch, Ош, אוש, أوش, اوش, ओश, ออช, ოში, オシ, 奧什, 오시
Population
200,000
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 72° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Moquegua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moquegua Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Makegua, Moceva, Mokegua, Mokegva, Moquegua, Mukiwa, Muqiwa, mo ke gua, mokegwa, mwkgwa, mwkygwa, Макегуа, Мокегуа, Мокеґуа, موکگوا, موکیگوا, მოკეგუა, 莫克瓜, 모케과
Population
54,517
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 11' S Latitude / 70° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51