Osh
Kyrgyzstan
+06
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Osh, Kyrgyzstan is 7:30 pm19:30 in Carletonville, South Africa

Osh to Carletonville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Osh which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Carletonville

11:30 pm23:30 (Osh, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Carletonville, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Osh, Kyrgyzstan / 7:30 pm19:30 Carletonville, South Africa

Osh, Kyrgyzstan Carletonville, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Osh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osh Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
O'sh, OSS, Och, Oix, Os, Osa, Osas, Osch, Osh, Osj, Osz, Ox, Oŝ, Oş, Oš, Oša, Ošas, Oʻsh, ao shen, awsh, osa, oshi, osi, xxch, Ош, אוש, أوش, اوش, ओश, ออช, ოში, オシ, 奧什, 오시
Population
200,000
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 72° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Carletonville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Carletonville Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Carletonville
Population
182,304
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 21' S Latitude / 27° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27