Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 3:30 am03:30 in Tartagal, Argentina

Sokuluk to Tartagal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 8am-10am in Tartagal

12:30 pm12:30 (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Tartagal, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 3:30 am03:30 Tartagal, Argentina

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan Tartagal, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Tartagal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tartagal Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
TTG, Tartagal, Tartagalis, ta ta jia er, tartagal, tartghal, trtgl, Ταρταγάλ, Тартагал, טרטגל, تارتاگال, تارتغال, 塔塔加爾
Population
60,819
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 30' S Latitude / 63° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54