AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind of AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 12:00 pm12:00 in Geraldton, Australia

Sokuluk to Geraldton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Geraldton

10:00 am10:00 (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Geraldton, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 12:00 pm12:00 Geraldton, Australia

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan Geraldton, Australia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Geraldton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.

Geraldton Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Dzeraldton, Dzheral'dton, Dzheraldton, GET, Geraldton, grldtwn, jeleolteon, jeraldatana, jeraruton, jie la er dun, jyraldtwn, Џералдтон, Джералдтон, Джеральдтон, גרלדטון, جيرالدتون, جیرالڈٹن, جێراڵدتن, گیرالڈٹن, जेराल्डटन, ჯერალდტონი, ジェラルトン, 傑拉爾頓, 제럴턴
Population
26,872
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 46' S Latitude / 114° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61