Kyrgyzstan
KT
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) is 13 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 12:30 pm12:30 in Buckeye, AZ, USA

Sokuluk to Buckeye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Buckeye

1:30 am01:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Buckeye, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 12:30 pm12:30 Buckeye, AZ, USA

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan Buckeye, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Buckeye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Buckeye Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
BXK, Bakaj, Buckeye, Bukaj, Sydney, ba ke ai, baka'a'i, bakay aryzwna, bakyy, bkayy ayryzwna, Бакай, Бакај, Бъкай, باكيي, باکای، آریزونا, بکآئی، ایریزونا, बकआइ, 巴克艾
Population
50,876
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 22' N Latitude / 112° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1